Please, write down mobile number
Archi is a leading development company in Georgia.
Archi Hosts an Award Ceremony for Kings Olympiad Winners
Four 2nd, 3rd, 4th, and 5th-grade students were able to win the Olympiad. It should be noted that Archi is an active supporter of Georgian sports, a healthy lifestyle, and environmental protection. At the same time, the company considers education one of the most significant spheres to promote.
“I am happy to have gained the Kings Olympiad prize as well as the annual grant by Archi. I think such awards will strengthen education and learning motivation in children,”- said Mariam Tsagareli.
“Believing that education has the biggest impact on our country’s well-being, Archi aims at motivating students in this respect,’”- said Head of Archi Marketing Department Elene Baratashvili.
The winners of the Kings Spring Math Olympiad have been awarded an annual grant by Archi. The company congratulates them on their success and believes that promoting education is one of the main preconditions for the country’s well-being.