0 Archi Central Park Tbilisi, Tamarashvili st. 13
Tbilisi, Tamarashvili st. 13
Archi’s new premium-class project, Archi Central Park, is located in the central part of Tbilisi, near the former hippodrome, on Tamarashvili Street. The apartments of the 29-storey energy- efficient project of Archi Central Park will be delivered with a premium structure or selected finishing package, which means a selection of the desired finishing from 3 different offers. One of the advantages of Archi Central Park is a recreational area of 6,000 sq. m with a landscaped yard, and play and sports grounds with evergreen trees. The apartments command a spectacular panoramic view of Mtatsminda and Turtle Lake. Archi Central Park is an elite residential project where completely natural, eco-friendly materials are used to create a healthy environment for your life. For the facing of the Archi Central Park façades, high-quality materials from the Imar brand will be used, and for the construction, the German brand Ytong’s energy-efficient, refractory blocks, which keep the temperature and reduce energy costs by 40%. In addition, all the apartments will have European brand doors and windows installed with Low-E glass, which will also save on energy consumption.
The project infrastructure is suitable for a premium-class residential project. Archi Central Park will have 29 floors and 258 apartments. The project will include a modern-design lobby with concierge service, European-level fitness center, and commercial spaces. The Archi Central Park project provides for the installation of high-quality KONE elevators, as well as the installation of open and closed parking lots for the residents.
The arrangement of stretched floors including 5-28 floors has been completed. 5-29 floors facade plastering works have been completed. Arrangement of ventilated facade of 5-29 floors has been completed. Installation works of engineering networks are being completed. Laying of tiles on balconies and corridors has been completed. Installation works of engineering networks including 5th to 29th floors are being completed. Ventilated facade installation works are being completed. Laying of ce
Archi Central Park is located on Tamarashvili street, near the hippodrome area, which is an obvious advantage of the project. The infrastructure around the project is very well developed as the project is located in the central district of Tbilisi.